Board and Administration

BOARD OFFICERS

John Berchild – Board Chair

Mamie Hughes – Past Board Chair

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Sandra Barkley

Robert T.  Bennett

John Berchild

Linda Boben

Ruth Ann Eaton

James Farkas

Beth Gilbert

Christabel Grant

Jeremy Hoglund

Tina Koecher

James McLeod

Michael Mollerus

Mark Monson

William “Buzz” Palmer

Andrew Ricci (Fr)

Branden Robinson

Kathy Sanders

James Sebastian

Nairi Stack

Rajiv Vaidyanathan

Christopher Virta

Roberta Vose

 

Honorary Life Members

Laura Budd

Elaine Killen

Dexter Larsen

Elisabeth Mason

Nancy Melander

William “Buzz” Palmer

James Zastrow

 

ARTISTIC STAFF

Dirk Meyer – The Charles A. & Carolyn M. Russell Music Director

Richard Robbins – Chorusmaster

Melanie Sever – Concert Orchestra Conductor

Charles Leibfried – Youth Symphony Conductor

Laura Kimmes – Sinfonia Conductor

Brett Jones – Percussion Ensemble

Beth Gilbert – Chorus Accompanist

 

ADMINISTRATION

Kevin W. Peterson– Interim Executive Director

Mary Ann Bernard – Director of Office Administration

Heidi Lord – Director of Artistic Operations

Jessica Leibfried – Patron Services Manager

Melissa Lentz – Operations and Patron Services Assistant

Jeff Elliott – Sales

Ronald Kari – Youth Orchestras Coordinator

Ben Ellison – Chorus Administrator

 

PAST BOARD PRESIDENTS

2016-2017 John Berchild

2015-2016 Mamie Hughes

2014-2015 Jeffrey Cadwell

2013-2014 Patrick Spott

2012-2013 Monte Wittmann

2010-2012 Mary Ann Ulishney

2009-2010 Helena Jackson

2006-2008 William Arezzo

2004-2006 William Gravelle

2002-2004 Jon Staudohar

2001-2002 Robert Wahman

1999-2001 James Zastrow

1997-1999 David Vose

1995-1997 Dexter Larsen

1993-1995 Jane Hovland

1992-1993 Dr. John B. Sanford

1991-1992 Nancy Melander

1989-1991 Richard Buth

1987-1989 Dr. John B. Sanford

1985-1987 William H. Palmer

1983-1985 Laura S. Budd

1981-1983 Paul J. Lokken

1979-1981 Elisabeth C. Mason

1977-1979 Gene Halverson

1975-1977 William G. Opsahl

1973-1975 Mrs. William J. Slack

1971-1973 Dr. Dan R. Goldish

1969-1971 John M. Dickerson

1964-1969 William P. Van Evera

1961-1964 Dr. V. A. Harrington

1955-1961 Kenneth Duncan

1950-1954 Mrs. Wildey H. Mitchell

1949-1950 Thomas J. Shefchik

1945-1949 C. C. Blair

1943-1945 J. R. Van Horn

1941-1943 E. A. Matrini

1938-1941 F. Rodney Paine

1934-1938 James G. Nye